Dumps for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-703 Practice Exam Questions Free

Dumps for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-703 Practice Exam Questions Free...!!!

After a lot of net surfing i got few questions for passing out the exam for certification in Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-703 Practice Exam Questions. I think you will find it helpful and please comment if it helped you. Although this is just a shortcut for passing exam but it really helps a lot to clear exam in short duration of time.

Note:: Don't blame if question doesn't matches as i have only collected questions and provided all at a single place and there is no guaranty that this will definitely come in exam. Apart from this you should go through CRM 2011 MB2- 866 dumps also.



Topics and their percentage share in MB2-703 Exam:
  • Create and Customize Solutions (10-15 percent)
  • Customize Entities and Entity Relationships (10-15 percent)
  • Customize Fields (10-15 percent)
  • Manage Forms (10-15 percent)
  • Manage Views (10-15 percent)
  • Create and Customize Charts and Dashboards (10-15 percent)
  • Manage Security (10-15 percent)
  • Manage Business Processes and Rules (10-15 percent)


1. Which statements are true about solutions?
1. Saving your changes in a solution is mandatory
2. It’s possible to export the Default Solution
3. You cannot create more than 50 solutions
4. Publisher is a mandatory field on a solution
Answer: 2,4
2. Which components can be added to a solution
1. Team
2. Message
3. Business Rule
4. Business Unit
Answer: 2,3
3. Which components cannot be added to a solution
1. Subject
2. Service Endpoint
3. Goal
4. Site Map
Answer: 1,3
4. What is true about solutions
1. Deleting an unmanaged solutions doesn’t delete the components if there is data for them.
2. Deleting a managed solutions deletes the components and the data
3. You can only export the default solution as an unmanaged solution
4. You can add plug-in assembly to a solution
Answer: 2, 3, 4
5. What is development and not customization or configuration from the list below
1. Create a plug-in to run on the creation of an account to set reference number
2. Create a custom entity to hold venue information
3. Javascript validation on a phone number field
4. Creating a business rule to disable a field until another field has a value
Answer: 1, 3
6. What is removed when you delete an unmanaged solution in CRM 2013
1. Just the solution record
2. The solution record, the components and all the data
3. The solution record and the components
4. The solution record, it’s components and dependant components.
Answer: 1
7. What does the Version number show
1. major.build.minor.revision
2. major.revision.build.minor
3. major.minor.revision.build
4. major.minor.build.revision
Answer: 4
8. you import a managed solution which contains the account entity, you then import an unmanaged solution which also contains the account entity, both solutions change the Account Number field to have a different name, what name is on the account form
1. Account Number, you cannot change the name of the account number
2. The name given to Account number in the managed solution
3. The name given to the Account Number in the unmanaged solution
4. The name given in the solution which was imported last
Answer: 4
9. Which of the below is true
1. You cannot export the Default Solution
2. You can export the Default Solution from CRM OnPremise to CRM Online
3. You need a special security privilege to import solutions
4. Unmanaged solutions have to be published
Answer: 3,4
10. What is false about managed solutions
1. Managed solutions can only be changed or altered by the publisher
2. importing a managed solution is automatically published
3. Managed solutions have versioning, unmanaged solutions do not.
4. managed solutions are additive, you cannot remove any components by importing a managed solution
Answer: 3
12. Can you export an unmanaged solution- True
13. Can customization and configuration be used and refer to the same components- True
14. The correct format for version is major.minor.revision.build- False
15. Subjects can be added to a solution- False
16. There is no limit to the number of solutions you can create- True
17. The prefix in the publisher is added before schema name for entities, fields- True
18. The changes to components when importing an unmanaged solution cannot be undone- True
19. Queues can be added to solutions- False
20. managed properties are customizable by default- True
21. It’s not possible to export an unmanaged solution- False
22. managed solution must be published after importing- False
23. Which two methods can you use to open a Quick Create form? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. In a form that has a lookup field, click the search button and then click New.
B. After performing a search in a lookup field, click the search button, click Look Up More Records,
and then click New.
C. Click the Create button on the navigation bar, and then click the entity for which you want to
create the record.
D. In a subgrid, click New, click the search button, click Look Up More Records, and then click New.
Answer: A,C
24. Which statement about the modification of Microsoft Dynamics CRM Solutions is true?
A. The terms "customization" and "configuration" can be used interchangeably.
B. Having an external partner perform customizations reduces the number of requirements that
must be met by the customizations.
C. Customizing Microsoft Dynamics CRM often requires the use of third-party development tools.
D. Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM is constrained by the capabilities of the user interface.
Answer: A
25. What defines the form or forms to which a specific business rule is applied?
A. Logic
B. Action
C. Scope
D. Condition
Answer: A
26. What is the maximum number of stages a business process can contain?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
Answer: D
27. You create two Quick Create forms on the Lead entity.The Quick Create forms are for different teams that process Leads for different product groups. Which factor controls the Quick Create form that is available to each user?
A. The form order of the Quick Create form set
B. The business process flow
C. The activation status of each Quick Create form
D. Security roles
Answer: A
28. Which action can you perform with a Lookup view?
A. Create a new view based on the Lookup view.
B. Delete the Lookup view.
C. Customize the Lookup view.
D. Set the Lookup view as the default view.
Answer: C
29. You need to track referrals for Leads, Opportunities, and a custom entity named Events.Referrals can be of type Direct, Indirect, Family, Friend, or Colleague. You need to track the referral source and type. What should you do?
A. Configure the Event entity to allow connections.Create a connection role for each referral
type.For each connection role, set the record types to Lead, Opportunity, and Event.
B. Create a custom option set field named Referral on the Contact form.
C. Add a single line text field named Referral to the Leads, Opportunities, and Events forms.
D. Create native many-to-many (N:N) relationships between each of the entities: Leads,
Opportunities, and Events.Then customize the intersecting entity of the relationship by adding a
referral option set.
Answer: A
30. In the Form Editor, which two navigation group-related actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Create a navigation group.
B. Move items from one navigation group to another.
C. Rename a navigation group.
D. Delete a navigation group.
E. Hide a navigation group from a security role.
Answer: B,C
31. Which two elements can you add to a Field Security Profile? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A. Teams
B. Business Units
C. Users
D. Security Roles
Answer: A,C
32. A custom entity is no longer required.What should you do before deleting the entity?
A. Remove the entity from any required security roles.
B. Check whether the entity has any dependencies.
C. Reassign all the records in the entity.
D. Change the entity ownership to Organization.
Answer: B
33. Which two system entities can participate in business process flows? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A.Account
B.Task
C.Knowledge Base Article
D.Service Activity
E.Goal Metric
Answer: A, B
34. Which three entities can include business process flows? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.
A.Goal
B.Price List Item
C.Account
D.Queue
E.Recurring Appointment
F.Contract
Answer: B, C, E
35. Which two actions can be configured for a business rule? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.
A.Set visibility
B.Run workflow
C.Lock or unlock field
D.Email link
Answer: A, C
36. Which chart design element can you change by using the Chart Designer tools?
A.The fields by which data is grouped into categories
B.The chart colors
C.The chart size
D.The records that are represented by the chart
Answer: A
37. What is the maximum number of charts that can be added to a single dashboard by default?
A.5
B.6
C.9
D.12
Answer: B
38. You plan to convert a personal bar chart to a system chart.
What should you do first?
A.From the Charts view of the default Solution, export the chart.
B.In the Chart Designer, on the More Commands menu, click Export Chart.
C.In the Chart Designer, change the chart to a pie chart.
D.In the Chart Designer, on the More Commands menu, click Convert.
Answer: B
39. You are creating a pie chart by using the Chart Designer tool.
The data set contains more than 100 records.
You need to limit the number of data points that can be displayed on the chart to a maximum of 6.
What should you do?
A.Limit the chart scope to a maximum of 6 records.
B.Display only 6 colors.
C.Use a Top X rule or Bottom X rule.
D.Set the Horizontal Axis to 6.
Answer: C
40. Which elements CANNOT be included in a system dashboard?
A.Personal charts
B.Web Resources
C.IFrame elements
D.System charts
Answer: A
41. What is the effect on users within a Business Unit when that Business Unit is disabled?
A.Users cannot access Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
B.Users have read-only access to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
C.Users are automatically moved to the parent Business Unit of the disabled Business Unit
D.Users are not affected.
Answer: A
42. The Product entity currently displays one product image.
How many ADDITIONAL image fields can you create in the Product entity?
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.An unlimited number
Answer: A
43. You are using Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
You plan to create an entity named Project.The Project entity will have 15 custom fields.
Which two properties can you change after you create the entity? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A.Ownership
B.Number of fields
C.Define as activity entity
D.Display Name
Answer: B, D
44. A custom entity is no longer required.What should you do before deleting the entity?
A.Remove the entity from any required security roles.
B.Check whether the entity has any dependencies.
C.Reassign all the records in the entity.
D.Change the entity ownership to Organization.
Answer: B
45. You are creating a customized Solution for a conference.
Each conference attendee can register for multiple sessions, and each session can have multiple
registered attendees.Attendees complete surveys after each session.Surveys have custom fields.
Which relationship type should you use between attendees and session registrations to track surveys?
A.One-to-many (1:N) from session registration to attendee
B.One-to-many (1:N) from attendee to session registration
C.Native many-to-many (N:N) between attendee and session registration
D.Manual many-to-many (N:N) between attendee and session registration
Answer: D
46. You need to add a new custom entity to a Microsoft Dynamics CRM database.Which three actions can
you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.Execute a workflow.
B.Import a Solution.
C.Run a dialog.
D.Create a new entity in the default Solution.
E.Import data.
Answer: A, B, D
47. What type of relationship exists between the Marketing List entity and the Contact entity?
A.One-to-many (1:N)
B.Many-to-one (N:l)
C.Native many-to-many (N:N)
D.Manual many-to-many (N:N)
Answer: C
48. You are using Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
You plan to create an entity named Project.The Project entity will have 15 custom fields.
Which two properties can you change after you create the entity? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A.Ownership
B.Number of fields
C.Define as activity entity
D.Display Name
Answer: B, D
49. You are creating a custom entity. Which three communication and collaboration features can be disabled after they are enabled? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.Sending email
B.Access Teams
C.Document management
D.Mail merge
E.Notes
Answer: B, C, D
50. You customize the Lead entity by adding a country option set that is automatically populated for records created by a third-party website. You map the country option set in the Lead entity to a country option set in the Contact entity. When you create a Contact record, what happens if the option set value specified in the Lead does not exist in the Contact country option set?
A.The text label and integer value for the country are copied from the Lead country option set to the
Contact country option set.
B.The text label for the country is copied from the Lead country option set to the Contact country option
set and a new integer value is assigned.
C.The country is copied to the Contact record but not added to the Contact country option set.
D.The country field in the Contact record is left blank.
Answer: B
51. When auditing is enabled, which statement about field auditing is true?
A.Field auditing properties can be set for only one field at a time.
B.Auditing can be turned on or off for a field at any time.
C.Auditing can be turned on for a custom field only while creating the field.
D.Field-level audit properties can be used to create exceptions for an entity that is not enabled for
auditing.
Answer: B
52. A user is editing an Account entity for the first time.The Address 1: Address Type of Account field contains four options, in this order:
Bill To
Ship To
Primary
Other
The user deletes the Ship To and Other options, adds an option named Secondary, and then saves and publishes the record.What are the default values of the options in the record?
A.1; 3; 100,000,001
B.0000001; 0000003; 1000001
C.1:3:5
D.1;2;3
E.1; 3; 100,000,000
Answer: E
53. Which three values are valid Field Requirement property values in Microsoft Dynamics CRM? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.System Recommended
B.Business Recommended
C.Business Required
D.System Required
E.No Constraint
F.Optional
Answer: B, C, F
 54.    What settings need to change to enable auditing for the account no. on the account entity?
A.    Tick the start auditing checkbox in system settings.
B.    Publish all customizations.
C.    Set the partitioning rules  in the audit rule management
D.     Tick the auditing checkbox on the account entity
Answers: A, D
55.    What is false about access teams?
A.    You can have more than one access teams for each entity
B.    You can rename access teams
C.    An access team isn’t created until you add a user to the sub-grid
D.    You cannot delete access teams
Answers: B, D
56.    What privileges can you share
A.    Assign To
B.    Write
C.    Share
D.    Re-Parent
Answers: B, C
57.    You disable a business unit, what happens
A.    User s of the disabled business unit cannot log in to CRM
B.    All business units will be disabled
C.    Users will still be able to login to CRM
D.    The child business units are not disabled
Answers:  A, B
58.    What field types can be audited in CRM 2013
A.    Currency
B.    Multiple lines of text
C.    Lookup
D.    Primary key
Answers:  A, B, C
59.    When you re-parent a business unit what happens
A.    Users  are disabled
B.    Inherited business rules are removed
C.    The business unit is deactivated and has to be re-activated
D.    The business unit’s default team is deactivated
Answers: B
60.    What actions cannot be done to a business unit which isn’t the Root Business unit
A.    Disable the business unit
B.    Make the root business unit
C.    Delete the business unit
D.    Remove all security rules
Answers:  B
61.    Which fields are not eligible for field level security
A.    Default fields in default entities
B.    Custom fields in custom entities
C.    Default fields in custom entities
D.    Custom fields in default entities
Answers: A, C
62.    What fields on the account entity can be audited
A.    AccountId
B.    AccountNumber
C.    ParentAccountId
D.    CreatedOn
Answers: B, C
63.    What is true about access teams
A.    Access teams can have security roles
B.    To delete an access team you have to delete the sub grid from the form
C.    Access teams cannot be unticked
D.    You can more than one access team Template for each team
Answers: B, D
64.    What is true about field level security
A.    You need the field level security privilege enabled
B.    Fields appear in all field level security profiles
C.    You cannot delete the system administrator field level security profile
D.    You can only set field level  security on custom fields
Answers: B, C, D
65.    What is true about auditing
A.    Only system administrators can view audit logs
B.    Audit logs are partitioned every 1 months
C.    Users has to have the View Audit history privilege to view audit information
D.    Any entity can be audited
Answers:  C, D
66.    What is true about security roles
A.    Only security roles which exist in the root business unit can be added to a solution file
B.    User can be assigned any security rule which exist in any business unit
C.    At least one user must have the system administrator rule
D.    Multiple users can be assigned the system administrator rule
Answers: A, C, D
67.    What is false about owner teams
A.    Owner teams can own records
B.    An owner team can be converted to an Access team
C.    An access team can be converted to an owner team
D.    Owner team must have one security role
Answers: C, D
68.    Each business unit has default team of the same name : True
69.    Primary fields can be audited:  False
70.    Only security roles in the root business unit can be added to a solution: True
71.    You cannot rename the root business unit:  False
72.    Disabling a business unit will deactivate the records in the business unit: False
73.    Access teams can be assigned security roles: False
74.    Security roles are linked with business units: True
75.    You cannot share dashboards: False
76.    An access team can be converted to an owner team: False
77.    You cannot copy the system administrator security role: False
78.    You cannot share records to team: False
79.    You can add users to a business units default team: False
80.    You can only delete disabled business units: True
81.    At least one user must have the System Administrator role: True
82.    You can only delete users when their records are disabled: False
83.    System administrator roles automatically gets access to all entities: True
84.    Access teams can own records: False
85.    Standard and Custom fields can have fields level security: False
86.    Teams can be assigned security roles: True
87.    Users can be assigned security roles in other business units: False
88.    Disable users still use a CRM license: False
89.    You cannot share records to business unit default teams: True
90.    You can disable the root business unit: False
91.    You can rename an access team: False
92.    You can share charts, view and dashboards: True
93.    You cannot delete the system administrators field level security profile: True
94.    Only users can own records: False
95.    An owner team can be converted into an access team: True
96.    Which document within the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Implementation Guide is new for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013?
a.    Administration Guide
b.    Customization Guide
c.    Installing Guide
d.    Planning Guide
Answer: B
97.    You are planning an enterprise implementation of Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which tool provides sample code to support the configuration and customization of Solutions?
a.    Microsoft Visual Studio 2013
b.    a third-party data import tool
c.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Software Development Kit
d.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Microsoft Outlook
Answer: C
98.    Which action can you perform by using a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Solution?
a.    Back up a database.
b.    Move customizations from one database to another database.
c.    Compile source code and protect intellectual property.
d.    Add new users to a database.
Answer : B
99.    Which action represents customization or configuration rather than extension or development?
a.    Create a simple JavaScript Web Resource to dynamically change the font color of negative currency values.
b.    Create an XML feed to support real-time currency updates.
c.    Create an entity and attributes to support a complex Foreign Exchange business process.
d.    Create a plug-in to check Account limits when creating an Opportunity.
Answer: C
100. You need to ensure that only the fields displayed on a specific form appear in advance find search result. In which element should you define the searchable property?
a.    On de form
b.    In advance find
c.   On the field
d.   On the entity
Answer: C
101. You need to create a custom field that support automatic dialing with Microsoft Lync . Which field data type and format should you use?
a.   Single line of text field with Text area format
b.   Lookup field with text format
c.  Whole number field with phone format
d.  Single line of text with phone format
Answer: d
102. You need to automatically process client-side logic before saving records. What should you use?
a.  A dialog
b.  A wwf
c.  A Pluggin
d.  A business rule
Answer: D
103. For which of the following can you set the scope of a business rule?
a.  A specific user
b.  A specific view
c.  A specific mobile form
d.  A specific resouce group
Answer: C

Download Brain Dumps for Exam MB2-703 CRM 2013 Customization and Configuration for Free Here in PDF

Comments

  1. Ohh thanks a lot. I was searching for dumps from last few days and now finally i got it. Thans a lot

    ReplyDelete
  2. Replies
    1. Hey Batt
      Have u cleared the exam with this dump

      Delete
  3. Is any one cleared by studying this dump.
    Please confirm if it is helpful

    ReplyDelete
  4. How many questions are included in the actual exam? Are True/False questions part of the exam?

    ReplyDelete
  5. Hi...Has anyone cleared the exam with these questions?

    ReplyDelete
  6. This is very helpful! Ive recently had my exam and failed it. there are actually 48 questions in the exam and most of them are in this dump exam. Better read this guys!

    ReplyDelete
  7. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  8. You need to ensure that only the fields displayed on a specific form appear in advance find search result. In which element should you define the searchable property?
    a. On de form
    b. In advance find
    c. On the field
    d. On the entity
    Answer: C

    You need to create a custom field that support automatic dialing with Microsoft Lync . Which field data type and format should you use?
    a. Single line of text field with Text area format
    b. Lookup field with text format
    c. Whole number field with phone format
    d. Single line of text with phone format
    Answer: d

    You need to automatically process client-side logic before saving records. What should you use?
    a. A dialog
    b. A wwf
    c. A Pluggin
    d. A business rule

    Answer: D

    For which of the following can you set the scope of a business rule?
    a. A specific user
    b. A specific view
    c. A specific mobile form
    d. A specific resouce group
    Answer: C

    ReplyDelete
  9. Those are new questions that I found it

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thnx alot. I m adding your questions to this blog

      Delete
  10. It's confusing:

    57. You disable a business unit, what happens
    A. User s of the disabled business unit cannot log in to CRM
    B. All business units will be disabled
    C. Users will still be able to login to CRM
    D. The child business units are not disabled
    Answers: A, B?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. This is not right. Maybe Answer B is incomplete and It should say "All child business units will be deisabled"

      Delete
    2. Yes it makes sense to say:
      All child business units will be disabled
      but not
      All business units will be disabled

      Delete
  11. 46. You need to add a new custom entity to a Microsoft Dynamics CRM database.Which three actions can
    you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
    A.Execute a workflow.
    B.Import a Solution.
    C.Run a dialog.
    D.Create a new entity in the default Solution.
    E.Import data.

    The correct answers are B, D, E
    "A" is incorrect.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. E. may be correct but is it what MICROSOFT is expecting for an answer ????

      I'v seen blogs where A and E have been proven correct... ONLY thing that matters is = WHAT IS MICROSOFT'S CORRECT answer ??

      Delete
  12. Hey guys, I just took my exam today and I passed with a great score 925/1000. In simple words, just read the above questions and go to the exam. Don't even confuse yourselves with other dumps from other websites. JUST READ THE ABOVE 103 QUESTIONS THAT'S IT!! Free dumps really useful B) thank you so much Aayush Singh Rajput.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi,
      Are u sure this question will help me actually am trying to give MB2-707 2015 crm but i didn't get any dumps through online now am thinking to give 2013 crm.
      Please anybody suggest me which one i should have to attend ?

      Delete
  13. Do you have Practice Exam Questions for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-701?

    ReplyDelete
  14. For all Microsoft certification dumps latest updated in PDF format contact us at completeexamcollection@gmail.com. Refer our blog for more details http://completeexamcollection.blogspot.in/

    ReplyDelete
  15. Still valid dumps. Some questions are wrong, but sufficient to get you through.

    ReplyDelete
  16. For all Microsoft certification dumps latest updated in PDF format contact us at completeexamcollection@gmail.com. Refer our blog for more details http://completeexamcollection.blogspot.in/

    ReplyDelete
  17. Very useful dumps. Thank you :)

    ReplyDelete
  18. Download Free Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps study material from Dumps4Download.com site. This is the best organization from certificated exam dumps. You can download any type of exam dumps from this site.

    ReplyDelete
  19. For all Microsoft certification dumps latest updated in PDF format contact us at completeexamcollection@gmail.com. Refer our blog for more details http://completeexamcollection.blogspot.in/

    ReplyDelete
  20. If you are looking to be a very skillful employee then opt for Microsoft certification. You will get salary hike without any doubt. However, if you want to Pass Microsoft Certification Without Taking Exam then that is also possible.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

How to show enlarge image when mouse hover on image or link in Asp.Net(c#) using JavaScript

StateCode and StatusCode Values for mostly used entities in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013

How to add custom filter lookup field based on OptionSet field selection in Dynamics CRM.

go to top image